Skip to content

Instant Digital Downloads • Earn 1 DJ Reward Point for Every $1 Spent

DJ Inkers
Categories
  • Animals
  • Around the World
  • Best Seller
  • Birthday & Party
  • Borders & frames
  • Bundles & Collections
  • Clanders & Planners
  • Chalk & Caryon Art
  • DJ Fonts & Alphabets
  • Educational Resources
  • Fairytables & Fantasy
  • Fall into Autumn
  • Holidays
  • Home & Family
  • Inspiration & Blessings
  • Kids and Babies
  • Love & Hearts
  • Outdoor Fun
  • Printable Crafts & Activities
  • Sales & Specials
  • Spanish Resources
  • Springtime Smiles
  • Summer Fun
  • Wonderful Winter
  • Words & Sayings
  • Zen Dooles & Dangles
  • $1 Single Smiles
  • Commercial Use and Custom Projects
  • Freebies
On Sale
DJ Fonts
Learning Fun
Printables
New
Categories
AnimalsAround the WorldBest SellerBirthday & PartyBorders & framesBundles & CollectionsClanders & PlannersChalk & Caryon ArtDJ Fonts & AlphabetsEducational ResourcesFairytables & FantasyFall into AutumnHolidaysHome & FamilyInspiration & BlessingsKids and BabiesLove & HeartsOutdoor FunPrintable Crafts & ActivitiesSales & SpecialsSpanish ResourcesSpringtime SmilesSummer FunWonderful WinterWords & SayingsZen Dooles & Dangles $1 Single SmilesCommercial Use and Custom ProjectsFreebies
On Sale DJ Fonts Learning Fun Printables New
  1. Home
  2. Fonts for School and Teachers

Fonts for School and Teachers

DJ fonts are perfect for school projects, newsletters and classroom creations!  We've got everything  from handwriting fonts to dot letters, block letters and educational resources for teaching the alphabet.  Shop now!

Sale!
DJ Type Font FREEBIE
DJ Type Font FREEBIE
$2.99 $0.00
Help kids practice handwriting and create your own worksheets with this great traceable font by DJ Inkers
DJ Handwriting Font - Letter Tracing Download
$4.00
Sale!
DJ Fonts For Teachers Download
DJ Fonts For Teachers Download
$20.00 $12.00
Sale!
Download 77 cute fonts for school, home and creative lettering by DJ Inkers
Super Font-astic Collection - 77 Fonts by DJ Inkers
$50.00 $35.00
Cute dot letter font for teachers, school, kids, crafts and more by DJ Inkers
DJ Chunky Font - Dot Lettering Download
$4.00
A cute dot letter font to add a smile to typing by DJ Inkers
DJ Basic Dot Font Download
$4.00
The perfect basic font for everyday text with a smile by DJ Inkers. Enjoy life quote
DJ Everyday Font Download
$4.00
Sale!
5 fun and versatile fonts for all your basic typing needs by DJ Inkers
DJ Basic Fonts Collection - 5 Font Bundle
$20.00 $12.00
A cute and simple font to type up the basics by DJ Inkers
DJ Simple Font Download
$4.00
DJ Inkers' Doodlers font adds cute dot lettering to your creations
DJ Doodlers Font Download
$4.00
Sale!
Bundle 10 of DJ Inkers' favorite fonts with hand drawn lettering by Dianne J Hook
DJ's Favorite Fonts Collection - 10 Font Bundle
$40.00 $15.00
Sale!
Collection includes 5 adorably cute fonts by DJ Inkers
DJ Cute Fonts Collection Download
$20.00 $12.00
Type in big bold letters with a smile using DJ Basic Block Filled font byDJ Inkers
DJ Basic Block Filled Font Download
$4.00
This sweet font by DJ Inkers is bold, cute and curvy
DJ Meg Font Download
$4.00
A bold and whimsical serif font for teachers, posters and smiles by DJ Inkers
DJ Elementary Serif Font Download
$4.00
Sale!
Fonts for preschool and kindergarten teachers and kids by DJ Inkers
DJ Fonts for Preschool and Kindergarten - Pre-K Font Collection
$20.00 $12.00
DJ Magic Font is cute, bold and perfect for headlines and creative projects
DJ Magic Font Download
$4.00
DJ Trace is a handwriting font without the template by DJ Inkers
DJ Trace Font Download
$4.00
Say Hello to a cute hand-written font with simple, basic lettering by DJ Inkers
DJ Hello Font Download
$4.00
Sale!
5 great fonts for teachers and schools by DJ Inkers
DJ Fonts For Teachers 2 Download - 5 Font Bundle
$20.00 $12.00
A bold block letter font to make your projects smile by DJ Inkers
DJ Smile Font Download
$4.00
Our DJ Crayon font is a playful way to write like a kid and add smiles to your project.
DJ Crayon Font Download
$4.00
DJ Notebook is a cool 2D drop shadow font, with hand drawn lettering by DJ Inkers
DJ Notebook Font Download
$4.00
DJ Apple Font Download
DJ Apple Font Download
$4.00
1 2 3
›
DJ Inkers

Store Information
DJ Inkers, Orlando, FL 32835

footer-icon

: smiles@djinkers.com

footer-icon

: 24/7 Customer Support

Shop Shop
  • Categories
  • On Sale
  • DJ Fonts
  • Learning Fun
  • Printables
  • New
Support Support
  • Contact Us
  • DJ Learning Center
  • Join our Email List
Company Company
  • About Us
  • Smiles & Reviews
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
Payment methods
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bancontact
  • BLIK
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • EPS
  • Google Pay
  • JCB
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • Multibanco
  • MobilePay
  • PayPal
  • Przelewy24
  • Shop Pay
  • Twint
  • Union Pay
  • Visa
© 2026 DJ Inkers
  • Privacy policy
  • Refund policy
  • Terms of service
  • Shipping policy
  • Contact information
Facebook
Instagram
Pinterest

Your cart is empty

Have an account? Log in to check out faster.

Continue shopping

Search

Products

  • 100 Days of Smiles at School Activity Kit

    100 Days of Smiles at School Activity Kit

    $4.50
    Regular price  Sale price  $4.50
  • 2027 Printable Calendar Download by DJ Inkers
    2027 Printable Calendar Download by DJ Inkers

    2027 Printable Calendar Download by DJ Inkers

    $5.00
    Regular price  $6.00 Sale price  $5.00
  • ABC Cool Clip Art Alphabet Download
    Cool Alphabet letters for a magazine cut-out collage look by DJ Inkers ABC Cool Clip Art Alphabet Download

    ABC Cool Clip Art Alphabet Download

    $3.00
    Regular price  Sale price  $3.00
  • About Me Banner Printable Download

    About Me Banner Printable Download

    $1.00
    Regular price  Sale price  $1.00
Join & earn rewards reward points Gold Point expiry will appear here
Join & earn rewards Member
Unlock member perks

Join now and start earning points on every order.

Join rewards Already a member? Sign in
Earn on this order Create an account to earn points on this order.

Rewards will appear here when available.

Your saved reward codes

Ways to earn points

Refer a friend Give friends a reward and earn points when they place their first order.

Scan your reward card in store

Your member card appears here after you sign in. Use it online or in store once your rewards account is ready. Sign in
Rewards member QR code Rewards member Email unavailable
Show this QR code to staff in store.

Spend your points

Guest profile Join or sign in to see your points, rewards, VIP tier, and referral link.
Your VIP status Customer group Active

Customer group details will appear here.

No progress yet Next group
Message preferences

Recent activity

Customer group Customer group progress will appear here. No progress yetNext group
Earn points and unlock perks Unlock exclusive rewards Get early access offers

A record of reward codes you have already used.

M Rewards member Email unavailable Rewards member
Guest profile Join or sign in to see your points, rewards, VIP tier, and referral link. Join rewards Sign in

$ Order discount 100 Points = $1

Applies to one-time purchases.

Customer group Customer group progress will appear here.
No progress yetNext group
Benefits
Rewards
Powered by your rewards program
You earn Reward points Your friend gets A welcome reward
Your referral link is ready Copy it or share it with a friend. Referral link
Get your personal referral link Enter your email to join rewards or reconnect with your existing profile.

New here? We will create your free rewards profile. No marketing emails without your permission.